Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

I recently found out that I have a warrant in my name from Dec 2003. At that time I was in high school and I never been in trouble, I've only had 3 tickets in my life and paid them right away. I am scared o go to the court that issued it.

Asked on 8/07/13, 12:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

We can help you deal with this old case and the warrant. Call us at 1 866-766-5245. That's our main office although we practice all over the lower peninsula of Michigan. Is your case in the Southfield / Oak Park / Oakland County area?

You can read more about us at: www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 8/07/13, 1:08 pm
Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact my office I routinely handle these matters.

Read more
Answered on 8/07/13, 1:26 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now