Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

alcaholinmedcineandbreathalyzers

ifyouhavebeentakingmedicinethatcontainsalcaholandyouhave1drinkpolicegiveyouabreathalyzertestwillitreadhigherespeciallyifyouhavejusttookmedicinejustbeforetest

Asked on 1/28/05, 2:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John C. Talpos Talpos & Arnold
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: alcaholinmedcineandbreathalyzers

Yes, alcohol in medicine will register if you have a breath test. The time for the alcohol to get into your system will vary among individuals; but usually in 20 to 45 minutes it will start to appear. Call me if you have other questions. John C. Talpos (http://www.Mich-Lawyer.com) (248) 743-6800

Read more
1/28/05, 3:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now