Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

Best defense for DUI arrest? Blow a .15 on breathe test. Was not read rights.

Asked on 6/15/12, 6:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daniel Hajji Daniel Hajji & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

While there are many, one of the best defenses for a drunk driving offense is a violation of your constitutional rights, particularly the 4th Amendment involving the invalid stop of your vehicle and/or lack of probable cause to arrest. Read more at http://www.attorneyofmichigan.com

Read more
6/15/12, 6:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now