Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

Please help

Hi, i just got a DUI. I'm 16 and i think i will plead no contest. Will they make me do a drug test on the day of court?

Asked on 2/09/09, 5:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jack Jaffe Legal Center of Jack L. Jaffe
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Please help

I suggest that you contact an attorney immediately. It is not wise to go to court unrepresented.

If you would like to speak on the phone, please call 877.588.2297

Read more
Answered on 2/09/09, 5:58 pm
Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Please help

For excellent information on drunk driving, go to:

www.WinDrunkDriving.com

Read more
Answered on 2/09/09, 6:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now