Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

What should we do if we feel the judge is treating him unfairly for impaired driving?

Asked on 4/14/13, 5:52 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hire an attorney who knows that judge. What they like and don't. Someone who can prepare the client for court. Do not go it alone.

Read more
Answered on 4/15/13, 5:11 am
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless you can articulate what you mean by unfairly, I would do nothing.

Read more
Answered on 4/16/13, 9:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now