Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

mip costs for first offense

What is the cost for first mip in bay county

Asked on 1/09/09, 2:10 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Audra Arndt Audra A. Arndt & Associates, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: mip costs for first offense

You need to call the district court for the city/township wherein the MIP was issued and find out certain standard fees, but the court has discretion when imposing costs and fines, so it can vary.

Read more
1/09/09, 2:12 pm
Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: mip costs for first offense

Any MIP conviction can be very costly. I recommend you have an experienced attorney help you with your problem. For more information, go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
1/09/09, 2:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now