Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

My son went into Soaring Eagle this weekend, upon walking in he was pulled aside by a cop for a age check, he was less than 47 hours from his 21st birthday, 1st offense, he was given a breath test, blow a .10, now has to appear in court on Sept 24 and was told over the phone a $300 fine - what are his rights, if any at this point?

Asked on 9/18/12, 3:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your son has the right to hire an experienced, aggressive lawyer to fight for him. He doesn't have to just accept a criminal conviction. Read more at

www.MichiganOUIDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 9/18/12, 3:38 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now