Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

what will happen for my first owi with accident i hit a tree in michigan?

Asked on 3/06/12, 12:20 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hopefully your attorney will be able to avoid criminal and civil charges. Have you hired a tough, experienced attorney to fight for you?

You can read more at: www.MichiganOUIDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 3/06/12, 12:24 pm
Daniel Hajji Daniel Hajji & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It varies from court to court and judge to judge. You should consult with a DUI/OWI Attorney immediately. For more information, visit www.michiganduidefenselawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 3/06/12, 12:38 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now