Legal Question in Family Law in Michigan

Im in a custody fight for my daughter my ex and her lawyer have presented false info to the courts repeatedly to gain judgements in thier favor i now have the documents to prove they have been lying what can be expected when i present this evidence to the judge in court

Asked on 5/31/13, 10:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Stern William Stern, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is impossible to answer this question because it is too vague. You do not explain what the false information is, why it was important in the court's decision making process and what the new information is.

Read more
Answered on 6/01/13, 3:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now