Legal Question in Family Law in Michigan

my ex husbands girlfriend spanked my son

While my ex husband had visitation with my children, his girlfriend slapped my son who was 2 at the time in the mouth and had spanked him on the butt as well. I am highly distraught. What can i do?

Asked on 2/17/09, 10:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jack Jaffe Legal Center of Jack L. Jaffe
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: my ex husbands girlfriend spanked my son

You need to petition to modify the parenting time to prohibt your former husband's girlfriend to be present while he exercises his parenting time.

Read more
2/17/09, 11:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now