Legal Question in Family Law in Michigan

kinship rights for custody of minor children

what rights does a non custodial parent have in a cps, kinship care situation

Asked on 5/18/05, 5:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Stern William Stern, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: kinship rights for custody of minor children

If you skip the jargon, maybe I could figure out what you are talking about. What is the exact nature of your set-up relative to parenting, etc. Then I could give you an answer. William S. Stern

Read more
5/19/05, 3:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8807 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now