Legal Question in Family Law in Michigan

physical custody

how can i get written physical custody of my 14 yr old daughter to move to another state with her

Asked on 5/07/09, 10:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Blake Lipman Law Office of Blake P. Lipman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: physical custody

I need more information. Is this post-divorce? What is the custody arrangement currently? Why are you leaving the state? For more information, please contact my office at (248)8513171.

Read more
Answered on 5/07/09, 10:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now