Legal Question in Immigration Law in Michigan

Would my wife be eligible for the Dream Act when it passes even though I have just submitted the I-140 form to U.S. Immigration offices?

Asked on 7/14/12, 8:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rebecca White Law Office of Rebecca White
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Are you referring to an I-140 submitted by your employer, or an I-485 filed, or an I-130?

Read more
Answered on 7/14/12, 10:18 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Michigan


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88553 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now