Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Michigan

I am in need of insight to a problem i experienced about a month ago during a mammogram. I had breast augmentation 9 years ago and the facility as well as technician had full knowledge prior to this procedure, however during the painful compression on left side and the technician called in her co-worker to assist, i find out that this technician is new! Within a week later i noticed this pain was also damage to my implant and is deflated! Please help what do I do???

Asked on 7/04/13, 8:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I have handled similar negligent mammogram tech cases. Medical malpractice law requires an expert opinion on the breach of the standard of care from a licensed health care professional that matches the offending health care professional that cared for you. I have an expert mammogram technition that would be available to review your medical records. Locate my alternate contact number i would be happy to discuss this matter with you.

Read more
7/04/13, 8:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now