Legal Question in Personal Injury in Michigan

Hello,

My question is; how do I find out if a specific house in Mt Clemens Michigan has home owners insurance. The reason I am asking is my wife was bit in the lip by a dog when she was delivering a package for UPS. Please advise.

Thanks

Ken Cereska

Asked on 5/09/12, 12:24 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As an attorney who handles these kinds of cases, I will send the homeowner a letter asking that they forward my retention letter to their homeowners insurance company. I then hear from them if there is insurance. There is no other way to find this out. Tim Klisz kliszlaw.com

Read more
Answered on 5/09/12, 1:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now