Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Michigan

What are the consequences for having sex with a 17 year old on school grounds and the other person was 20 years old?

Asked on 5/20/13, 9:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If the other person is a school employee, or if there were naked pictures taken, there are plenty of consequences. Otherwise you would face public indecency along with a variety of misdemeanors.

Read more
5/20/13, 8:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now