Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Michigan

Is talking about a guys penis saying he has a chode online illegal

Asked on 4/16/11, 8:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If it is in the context of a working environment, it could give rise to a sexually hostile work environment, which can become actionable under civil rights laws. If not in the employment context, then it is not a legal issue. Kliszlaw.com. Tim Klisz

Read more
Answered on 4/17/11, 7:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now