Legal Question in Traffic Law in Michigan

Motorcycle Accident Michigan

How do we find a qualified lawyer to pursue a lawsuit for an accident in which a vehicle turned into oncoming traffic - when a Motorcycle was coming. Injuries took place.

Asked on 5/19/09, 7:12 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Motorcycle Accident Michigan

I am an experienced attorney in southeast Michigan who has been handling injury cases for over 12 years. I offer free consultations on these matters and would be happy to help. Visit www.kliszlaw.com to get started. Tim Klisz

Read more
Answered on 5/19/09, 7:32 pm
Jack Jaffe Legal Center of Jack L. Jaffe
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Motorcycle Accident Michigan

I have been successfully representing victims of auto/ motorcycle accidents for over 15 years. I would be happy to review your case. Please contact at 877,588,2297.

Read more
Answered on 5/19/09, 8:45 pm
Daniel Hajji Daniel Hajji & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Motorcycle Accident Michigan

Daniel Hajji

248.865.4700

Go to the State Bar of Michigan website referral service. www.michbar.org. They have qualified attorneys in good standing on their referral service network.

Daniel B. Hajji, Esq.

30300 Northwestern Hwy., Suite 262

Farmington Hills, MI 48334

248.865.4700

Read more
Answered on 5/19/09, 10:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now