Legal Question in Traffic Law in Michigan

i just turned 17 two months ago and i have got 2 tickets and i just got another one this is my second fail to yield. do you think they will suspend my license

Asked on 5/13/11, 8:02 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Definitely, if you just cave and pay all (or default on) all three. That's why you are offered a formal hearing on the back of your tickets.

Ask for and show up for a formal (not informal) hearing and you could keep driving (usually if you agree to a one day safe driving class).

if you let a lawyer handle it your chances are a whole lot better.

Read more
5/13/11, 8:24 pm
Jules Fiani Law Offices of Jules N. Fiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call me to discuss the case at 810-227-7200

Read more
5/14/11, 6:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8807 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now