Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Michigan

My father passed away a year ago. he didnt retire. am i entitled to his pension.

Asked on 6/19/11, 3:47 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It would depend on his listed beneficiary with the company he worked for. You should start there. Tim Klisz. Kliszlaw.com

Read more
6/19/11, 4:27 pm
Jules Fiani Law Offices of Jules N. Fiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are some more details that are necessary. Call me to discuss this at 810-227-7200

www.jnfiani.com

Read more
6/21/11, 10:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now