Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Michigan

I lost my dad my job and my house. Before i could remove all my

goods they came with dumpster and took everything..... HELP ME!!

Ranco Associates (586)792-3810 came to my house and took my life

belongings. Keywaste (586)630-0665 hauled it away.

I want to find out where and try to get what i can back and get whats left in the house, can you please help me. This happened just friday there still a chance to find it.

Asked on 5/01/11, 2:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I assume this was handled through court as an eviction. As you have the numbers, I would advise that you call the places and ask them your questions. There is probably not any legal case unless they did it without court authority. Tim Klisz. Kliszlaw.com

Read more
5/01/11, 4:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now