Legal Question in Disability Law in Minnesota

I have history of mental illness in remission /controlled for over 23 years- i have lost all related to physical illness and inability to get appropriate timely medical or goverment help related to past history of mental illness and discrimination i am continually discredited and not given appropriate treatments by multiple entities and my complaints after never go anywhere no advocacy available in minnesota for me

Asked on 9/24/13, 10:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. If you are financially indigent or low income, I suggest you contact Legal Aid Society and N.A.M.I. as starting points. You may ask a reference librarian to search for resources and contact phone numbers for you. You may contact a private attorney for assistance with your issues which appear to be many. If finances are difficult, some attorneys may provide you with reduced fee, and an attorney may assist in a 'limited scope' manner. You may contact me to try to form arrangements for such assistance. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Phone 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Mental Health Law

Discrimination Law

Read more
9/25/13, 5:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now