Legal Question in Disability Law in Minnesota

Are there certain questions you can ask a semi driver that he is fluent in English?

Asked on 5/29/13, 7:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Your question is unclear. I urge you to contact a private attorney regarding your legal problem. Some attorneys, myself included, are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys, myself included, will provide a reduced fee should you have financial hardship. All the best.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/13, 8:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now