Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Minnesota

foreclosure of backruptcy

which is better backruptcy or foreclosure

Asked on 10/14/06, 10:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

CHAD BOLINSKE BOLINSKE & BOLINSKE, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: foreclosure of backruptcy

You need to provide more information to determine what the best course of action is for you. A lot of it depends on if you would like to keep the property being foreclosed on.

Read more
10/16/06, 11:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now