Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Minnesota

can your parents have the rights to sue the people that you move in with when you turn 18 and you are almost done with high school

Asked on 4/09/13, 1:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. It would not be appropriate to attempt to reply to this question as stated. I suggest the person with the problem phone an attorney for private counsel and legal advice. Sometimes there are multiple legal issues involved in one fact pattern. Tricia Dwyer, Esq. at 612-296-9666. All the best.

Read more
Answered on 4/09/13, 1:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now