Legal Question in Technology Law in Minnesota

So I am signing an Non-Disclosure Agreement right now, and I had a few questions.

So, what are some of the things that an NDA requires? I've signed a few before, and recently I got one from a some-what risky source. It asks a few weird things (which I am not going to say here), which I don't know if I should fill out.

Asked on 10/27/13, 5:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I suggest to you that you ought to confer privately with an attorney at this time so that she/he may review the agreement and advise you.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Ph: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Employment Law

Read more
Answered on 10/27/13, 5:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Computer & Technology Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now