Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

How many criminal points is felony conviction in MN., statute 152.09.1,1 from 1987? Person was 17 and tried as an adult.

Asked on 5/25/13, 12:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I suggest that as a starting point you take a look at the Minnesota Sentencing Guidelines on the Minnesota State Courts' website, under the category of court rules. Also, you should confer with your attorney. Some attorneys, myself included, are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys, myself included, will confer for free. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys, myself included, will provide a reduced fee for need. All the best.

Read more
5/26/13, 5:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now