Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

I was working for a company doing hardwood floors we had permission to be in the.house when he was nit around there was a jar with foreign currency and us currency taking for his house he came to my.house and told me that he had me on video taking this from his garage even tho I never took it he told me if I don't write him a proposal he was going to take it to the cops it happen about nine months ago and he is bringing it.up now what should I do

Asked on 8/05/13, 8:56 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. With someone upsetting you like this, I urge you immediately to seek private attorney assistance, legal counsel and legal advice. You should not post any details on a public website. If you live in a somewhat remote area, know that any Minnesota licensed attorney may assist you. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone: 612-296-9666

CRIMINAL LAW

HARASSMENT - ORDER FOR PROTECTION LAW

LIBEL -SLANDER LAW

Read more
8/06/13, 6:05 am
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Make no statements or "proposals." You must consult with experienced counsel regardin g your situation immediately.

For a FREE consultation call 6120-240-8005.

Read more
8/06/13, 11:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now