Legal Question in DUI Law in Minnesota

the level of intoxication for a driving while impaired traffic citation

Asked on 8/19/12, 10:46 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Kane Law Offices of Robert D. Kane, Jr.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am not sure exactly what you are asking, but a BAC over .08 is illegal.

Read more
8/20/12, 7:00 am
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am not sure what you mean, however, you may be charged with a DWI if the officer believe that your driving was impaired by the consumption of alcohol at any level. It is also illegal to test with a blood alcohol contant of .08 or more within two hours of driving.

For a consultation call 612.240.8005.

Read more
8/20/12, 7:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now