Legal Question in Family Law in Minnesota

I have joint legal custody of my son, His mother is bouncing from couch to couch with him and wont tell me where she is staying. What can I do?

Asked on 10/22/13, 6:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I suggest you confer privately with an attorney. Obviously, it appears that you may pursue remedial legal action.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Ph: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

MINNESOTA FAMILY LAW

CHILD CUSTODY LAW

PARENTING TIME LAW

FATHERS' RIGHTS LAW

CHILD WELFARE LAW

Read more
10/22/13, 7:20 pm
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer may depend on your existing court orders, your precise concerns and more. Significantly more information and background would be needed to assist you. You must consult with a lawyer.

Maury D. Beaulier

Attorney at Law'

(612) 240-8005

Read more
10/23/13, 10:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now