Legal Question in Family Law in Minnesota

Procedures for filing an appeal on order of protection

I would like the procedures for filing an appeal to

an order of protection . What form to ask for, the statues as they pertain to an appeal, and where to file an appeal. the protection order was served in Hennepin county MPLS MN.

Asked on 1/02/02, 2:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Procedures for filing an appeal on order of protection

An appeal is a complicated process and to the best of my knowledge no public forms exist to make such a filing.

Please visit us at http://www.divorceprofessionals.com

Read more
Answered on 1/02/02, 3:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now