Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Minnesota

what form do you use to enter an Answer to a Complaint?

Asked on 3/02/11, 9:49 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Kane Law Offices of Robert D. Kane, Jr.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If this is a conciliation court matter check out the following web site: http://www.mncourts.gov/selfhelp/?page=313. I was not able to find a form answer, but it is probably there somewhere. If this is not in conciliation court should should strongly consider speaking to an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 3/02/11, 10:38 am
Vincent W. King Vincent W. King, PA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The Civil Rules contain an Appendix of forms. Here's a link: http://www.mncourts.gov/?page=3428 Note: caution should be used in adopting these forms to your specific case, and it would be wise to consult an attorney at least to review your answer and provide comments. Standard disclaimer: We do not have an attorney-client relationship. The answer to your question is for general information only and should not be relied upon for use in specific situations without further advice from counsel based on a full analysis of all the facts. The answer is based on the limited facts given, and could change depending in additional facts.

Read more
Answered on 3/02/11, 10:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now