Legal Question in Employment Law in Minnesota

I have had to take a demotion at my job do to medical reasons under Americans with disability act can my employer reduce my hourly wage

Asked on 8/02/13, 3:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. You will need to have a private attorney review the details of your personal issue. The attorney will then be able to provide you with a legal opinion.

This website provides general information and general principles of law and does not provide private legal advice. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone: 612-296-9666

dwyer.tricia@gmail.com

DISABILITY LAW

EMPLOYMENT LAW

DISCRIMINATION LAW

REASONABLE ACCOMODATION LAW

HUMAN RIGHTS LAW

WAGE & HOUR LAW

SEVEN DAYS, UNTIL 8 p.m. DAILY

Read more
Answered on 8/02/13, 3:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now