Legal Question in Employment Law in Minnesota

What can you do about a job making you work 8 hours straight with no break and taking videos of you changing without knowledge of the video being made and also being paid under minimum wage without your knowledge?

Asked on 9/04/13, 11:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Based on you stating video of you changing (clothes) is being made, I urge you not to post of this matter on a public website and immediately to seek private attorney assistance. You are welcome to phone me.

Tricia Dwyer Esq.

Tricia Dwyer Esq. & Assoc PLLC

Phone: 612-296-9666

365 Days of Year, until 8 p.m. daily

A Minnesota Licensed Law Firm

Read more
9/04/13, 12:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now