Legal Question in Employment Law in Minnesota

I told my foreman at work I was leaving at lunch he told me to leave right now was I fired or did I resign?

Asked on 10/02/13, 9:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. More detail would need to be known. I encourage you to seek attorney assistance as to any employment / termination / unemployment, etc., sorts of legal issues you may be facing. You are welcome to contact me as to forming arrangements for such assistance.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Ph: 612-296-9666

EMPLOYMENT LAW

WRONGFUL TERMINATION LAW

UNEMPLOYMENT LAW

WORKPLACE LEGAL ISSUES

HARASSMENT - DISCRIMINATION LAW

Read more
10/03/13, 9:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now