Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Minnesota

Is an email a legal binding contract. If I was told I had a job with a start date, a salary, and time of employment then I was not given the opportunity to start.

Asked on 10/12/13, 5:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. In order to provide a legal opinion, I would need to know many more details plus view the email in question. Do confer with an attorney and she/he will be happy to assist you.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Ph 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

MINNESOTA EMPLOYMENT LAW

Read more
10/12/13, 5:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now