Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Minnesota

Title loan issue regarding can they reposse m truck if they were at fault for not having the coowner sign his ok and because he did not the dmv r,efused to put a lean or securoty interest on the title

Asked on 8/30/13, 11:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Your post is somewhat unclear, but you certainly may have an attorney review this matter and provide you with a legal opinion as to your rights. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer Esq.

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Phone: 612-296-9666

Read more
Answered on 8/30/13, 11:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now