Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Minnesota

Watershed law

What is the Law on watershed from someone else's property on to yours in Minnesota?

Asked on 3/21/09, 12:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daniel Reiff Reiff Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Watershed law

I am not sure I understand your question. Are you asking if runoff from your neighbor's property onto your property is a problem?

MY STANDARD DISCLAIMER: This is not intended to be legal advice or to create an attorney-client relationship. No such relationship is intended until a retainer agreement is signed.

Read more
3/21/09, 2:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now