Legal Question in Traffic Law in Minnesota

Hi I'm a minor and I was pulled over searched and charged with parphnealia over 1.4 reckless driving and a weapon in the vehicle(brass knuckles) what do you think I should do. I'm waiting for my court date.

Asked on 11/10/13, 11:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. You need to be represented by an attorney and talk with your attorney and take her/his advice. You ought not post of your issues on a public website.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Phone: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Juvenile Criminal Defense

Read more
11/11/13, 7:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now