Legal Question in Workers Comp in Minnesota

im an hourly employee... my job has just changed, and my concern is my lunch break... in the past i recieved a paid 1 hour lunch break... now I have an 30min unpaid break.. IN minnesota am I forced to take this or can i skip the break?

Asked on 10/08/13, 8:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I suggest you view the helpful materials at the Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Ph 612-296-9666

EMPLOYMENT LAW

Read more
Answered on 10/08/13, 8:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now