Legal Question in Criminal Law in Mississippi

18 year old girl

I have an 18 year old friend she lives in minnesota. Sherecently stole $1 mollion from a private company she eorked at what are th e law in this state regading stilling from a private company?

Asked on 3/14/07, 1:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas C. Gallagher Gallagher Criminal Defense Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: theft - 18 year old girl

Stealing money is a crime in Minnesota. Age does not make a difference if age 18 or older. She should consult with a good criminal defense lawyer, like me, right away.

Read more
3/14/07, 1:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Mississippi

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now