Legal Question in Traffic Law in Mississippi

how can I get my drivers license reinstated my license was suspended due to child support now I cant work

Asked on 5/25/10, 8:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Wayne Woodall Wayne Woodall Attorney
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Check with the Department of Public Safety and ask them what happens if you file Bankruptcy and the Court enters an Order relevant to the past due child support and future support. Otherwise not much else can be done other than get a job or multiple small jobs and try to pay what you owe.

Read more
6/05/10, 5:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Mississippi

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now