Legal Question in DUI Law in Missouri

is there a possiblity for a hardship lincense after parole but your lincense is not reinstated until 2016?

Asked on 12/02/09, 9:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

J. Matthew Guilfoil The Guilfoil Law Group, L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I assume you are are talking about a ten year denial in Missouri, and, if so, you can get a hardship after the first three of ten years are served providing you do not have a felony driving conviction or two or more refusals lifetime. These two provisions usually make people ineligible for a hardship.

Read more
Answered on 12/08/09, 1:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now