Legal Question in Business Law in Missouri

My girlfriend wants to see me. Her job told her she cant because of her contract. She is afraid if she does that they will sue her. What can she do?

Asked on 3/01/13, 3:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your situation seems bizarre. Is ther something you are not revealing? It is unusual for an employer and employee to agree to restrict who they employee can see. Do you know WHY they don't want her to see you in particular?

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 3/05/13, 10:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now