Legal Question in Business Law in Missouri

Is this question true or false? discrinatory and punitive incapabilities have largely disappeared.

Asked on 4/13/11, 9:55 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Spencer Farris The S.E. Farris Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is neither true nor false. It is nonsensical. It is not even a question, it is a statement.

Read more
4/13/11, 10:02 am
Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As a Franchise Attorney I entirely agree with the other attorney answer. The statement, replete with apparent spelling errors, makes no sense. For example, there's no such word as "discrinatory." Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
4/13/11, 12:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now