Legal Question in Business Law in Missouri

what type of lawyer would be best to consult for a dispute when an auto repair shop is not honoring there warranty? Business? or something ells?

Asked on 7/28/13, 3:01 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Just about any civil practice attorney could handle such a dispute.

Read more
7/28/13, 5:03 pm
Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

THERE REALLY IS NO SPECIFIC CLASSIFICATION OR CATEGORY.YOU COULD CONTACT ME DIRECTLY FOR A FREE TELEPHONE CONSULTATION.

Read more
7/28/13, 8:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now