Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

burglary-2nd degree

what could the possible punishment for burglary, 2nd degree entail?

Asked on 3/05/07, 11:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: burglary-2nd degree

If you are charged with a class C Felony, then you will be facing a fine of up to $5000 and up to seven (7) years in prison, plus restitution, I believe.

Read more
Answered on 3/07/07, 12:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now