Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

judificatiion withheld

How does judification withheld work?

Asked on 7/10/07, 2:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nicolas Babinsky SealMyRecord.Com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: judificatiion withheld

Basically means the court finds you guilty but is not adjudicating you guilty (convicting you). Most withholds of adjudication qualify to get sealed if you don't have any other criminal cases where you were adjudicated guilty. If you want to seal your case, feel free to give me a call.

Read more
7/26/07, 11:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now