Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

raided my moms house

was'nt there,when picked up4?'sgave diff. address?i get cer.letter at USPS?

Asked on 6/12/07, 9:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: raided my moms house

If you want an attorney to respond to your post on this site, you really should try harder to compose a coherent question. I would suggest that you use the English language as it is cmmonly taught in grade school. Use sentences. Start each sentence with a a subject, usually a noun, then follow it with a verb and perhaps an object. If you have a question, state the entire question follwed by a question mark.

Read more
6/12/07, 11:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now