Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

If my son was caught in a state park with a spoon and needle nothing left in it except probably residue and what they did was ask me to take him out of the park and not return rest of the party was allowed to stay and continue camping and was not arrested or given no citation and a year and half later u discover they're was a warrant and u didn't even know how is that they dont have to notify you by the way I am happy to say he 8s clean and attending a program and meetings

Asked on 11/06/13, 11:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

If they notified everyone that there was a warrant, a lot of people would run. I have handled hundreds of drug cases over the last 35 years, and I might be able to help your son. Please feel free to contact me directly.

Read more
Answered on 11/07/13, 5:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri